Is Storck Werther's Original Milk Chocolate Caramels Oat Free?

Ingredients
Sugars [glucose syrup (wheat), sugar, lactose (milk), caramelized sugar syrup], condensed whey, condensed partly skimmed milk, whole milk powder, cocoa butter, butter fat, modified palm oil, cocoa mass, sorbitol syrup, buttermilk powder, whey powder, salt, natural and artificial flavours, soy lecithin. Contains: Wheat, milk, soy. May contain: Hazelnuts, almonds, peanuts, other tree nuts.
Check Storck Werther's Original Milk Chocolate Caramels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Storck Werther's Original Milk Chocolate Caramels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Silk Pure Almond Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


