Is STORCK, WERTHER'S ORIGINAL, SUGAR FREE CHEWY CARAMELS, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- humectant sorbitol syrup
humectant sorbitol syrup
Dietitian noteHumectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MALTITOL SYRUP, ISOMALT, PALM OIL, HUMECTANT SORBITOL SYRUP, BUTTER, CREAM, COCOA EXTRACT, FAT REDUCED COCOA, FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN EMULSIFIER, SALT, CANE SUGAR SYRUP, AMMONIA CARAMEL COLOR, SUCRALOSE.
Check STORCK, WERTHER'S ORIGINAL, SUGAR FREE CHEWY CARAMELS, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STORCK, WERTHER'S ORIGINAL, SUGAR FREE CHEWY CARAMELS, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
G Hughes Bbq Sauce Sugar Free Smokehouse Original - 18 Oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


