Is Store Brand Iced Tea Sweetened Diet 1/2 Gallon BTL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Instant Tea Solids, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Caramel Color, Modified Corn Starch, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness)
Check Store Brand Iced Tea Sweetened Diet 1/2 Gallon BTL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Store Brand Iced Tea Sweetened Diet 1/2 Gallon BTL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Eagle Brand Sweetened Condensed Milk, 100% US Milk, Gluten Free, 14 fl oz Can
Gold Peak Sweetened Black Tea Bottle, 18.5 fl oz
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Milo's Famous Sweet Iced Tea, 100% Natural, 128 fl oz
Pure Leaf Raspberry Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


