Is Storm Guava Strawberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b12
- biotin
- vitamin a palmitate
- b5
- +2 more
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Erythritol, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Caffeine, Panax Ginseng Extract, Sucralose, Zinc Gluconate, Ascorbic Acid (vit. C), Niacinamide (vit. B3), Beta-carotene (color), Vegetable Juice (color), Ester Gum, D-calcium Pantothenate (vit. B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vit. B6), Green Tea Extract (45% Egcg), Guarana Extract, Chromium Picolinate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Biotin (vit. B7), Ginseng Extract, Cyanocobalamin (vit. B12)
Check Storm Guava Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Storm Guava Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


