Is STOUFFER'S CLASSICS Chicken Fettuccini Alfredo, Frozen Meal Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- romano cheese
- made from cow's milk
- enzyme modified parmesan cheese
- whey
- +7 more
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Blanched Fettuccini (Water, Semolina, Wheat Gluten), Cream, Cooked White Meat Chicken (White Meat Chicken, Water, Modified Tapioca Starch, Chicken Flavor (Dried Chicken Broth, Chicken Powder, Natural Flavor), Carrageenan, Whey Protein Concentrate, Soybean Oil Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Phosphate, Salt), Skim Milk, Broccoli, Soybean Oil, Parmesan And Asiago Cheese Blend With Flavor (Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Asiago Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Enzyme Modified Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Milk, Water, Salt, Enzymes) Whey, Salt), Water, Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Romano Cheese ((Made From Cow's Milk), Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Lactose (Contains Milk), Datem, Spice, Xanthan Gum, Seasoning (Wheat Starch, Extracts Of Annatto And Turmeric Color, Natural Flavor), Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Flavor, Enzyme Modified Butterfat)
Check STOUFFER'S CLASSICS Chicken Fettuccini Alfredo, Frozen Meal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STOUFFER'S CLASSICS Chicken Fettuccini Alfredo, Frozen Meal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 20 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
Where to buy
STOUFFER'S CLASSICS Chicken Fettuccini Alfredo, Frozen Meal is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


