Is STOUFFER'S CLASSICS Chicken Fettuccini Alfredo, Frozen Meal Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried chicken broth
- chicken flavor
- chicken powder
- white meat chicken
- cultured milk
- cream
- lactose
- milk
- xanthan gum
- enzyme modified butterfat
- natural flavor
- +12 more
dried chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+19 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Blanched Fettuccini (Water, Semolina, Wheat Gluten), Cream, Cooked White Meat Chicken (White Meat Chicken, Water, Modified Tapioca Starch, Chicken Flavor (Dried Chicken Broth, Chicken Powder, Natural Flavor), Carrageenan, Whey Protein Concentrate, Soybean Oil Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Phosphate, Salt), Skim Milk, Broccoli, Soybean Oil, Parmesan And Asiago Cheese Blend With Flavor (Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Asiago Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Enzyme Modified Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Milk, Water, Salt, Enzymes) Whey, Salt), Water, Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Romano Cheese ((Made From Cow's Milk), Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Lactose (Contains Milk), Datem, Spice, Xanthan Gum, Seasoning (Wheat Starch, Extracts Of Annatto And Turmeric Color, Natural Flavor), Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Flavor, Enzyme Modified Butterfat)
Check STOUFFER'S CLASSICS Chicken Fettuccini Alfredo, Frozen Meal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STOUFFER'S CLASSICS Chicken Fettuccini Alfredo, Frozen Meal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
Where to buy
STOUFFER'S CLASSICS Chicken Fettuccini Alfredo, Frozen Meal is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


