Is Stouffer's Deluxe French Bread Pizzas, 2 Count, 12 3/4 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized part skim milk
  • cheese cultures
  • cheese mozzarella part skim

pasteurized part skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

cheese cultures
cheese mozzarella part skim

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BREAD (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, YEAST, 2% OR LESS OF SOYBEAN OIL, WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, SUGAR, ACETIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, FUMARIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES, CALCIUM PROPIONATE [PRESERVATIVE]), SAUCE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, 2% OR LESS OF MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GARLIC, SPICES, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, ONION, CULTURED DEXTROSE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, GARLIC POWDER, PAPRIKA, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR), CHEESE MOZZARELLA PART SKIM (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), COOKED ITALIAN SAUSAGE (PORK, WATER, SPICES, SALT, SUGAR, FLAVORINGS), PEPPERONI MADE WITH PORK, CHICKEN AND BEEF (PORK, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, BEEF, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SPICES, DEXTROSE, PORK STOCK, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, FLAVORING, SODIUM NITRITE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, PAPRIKA, PROCESSED WITH NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID TO HELP PROTECT FLAVOR), MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, 2% OR LESS OF SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), 2% OR LESS OF GREEN BELL PEPPERS, RED BELL PEPPERS, MUSHROOMS (MUSHROOMS, WATER, SALT), ONIONS

Check Stouffer's Deluxe French Bread Pizzas, 2 Count, 12 3/4 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Lactose Free? Stouffer's Deluxe French Bread Pizzas, 2 Count, 12 3/4 Oz | Spoonful