Is Stouffer's Diner Classics, Fried Chicken Breast & Creamy Mashed Potatoes Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken
  • fried breaded chicken
  • dextrose

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fried Breaded Chicken (Chicken, Water, Wheat Flour (Barley), Soy Protein Isolate, Soya Oil, Salt, Sugars (Dextrose), Modified Corn Starch, Corn And Rice Starches, Tapioca Dextrin, Garlic Powder, Wheat Gluten, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Baking Soda, Seasoning (Celery), Potassium Chloride, Spices, Flavour), Potato, Milk, Water, Salt, Modified Tapioca Starch, Flavour, Carrageenan, Spices

Check Stouffer's Diner Classics, Fried Chicken Breast & Creamy Mashed Potatoes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stouffer's Diner Classics, Fried Chicken Breast & Creamy Mashed Potatoes is available at 8 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsValuemartNo FrillsFortinosGrocery Gateway

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunch