Is Stouffer’s Fettuccine Alfredo, Single Serve, Frozen Pasta, Single Frozen Meals 11.5 oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 13 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • enzyme modified parmesan cheese
  • whey protein concentrate
  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese culture
  • romano cheese
  • made from cow's milk
  • +5 more

lactose

Dietitian note

Lactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+9 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blanched Fettuccini (Water, Semolina, Wheat Gluten), Cream, Skim Milk, Soybean Oil, Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Less Of Water, Asiago Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Cornstarch, Romano Cheese ((Made From Cow's Milk), Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Enzyme Modified Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Milk, Water, Salt, Enzymes), Whey Protein Concentrate, Lactose (Contains Milk), Datem, Black Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Flavor, Enzyme Modified Butterfat), Seasoning (Wheat Starch, Extracts Of Annatto And Turmeric Color, Natural Flavor)

Check Stouffer’s Fettuccine Alfredo, Single Serve, Frozen Pasta, Single Frozen Meals 11.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Stouffer’s Fettuccine Alfredo, Single Serve, Frozen Pasta, Single Frozen Meals 11.5 oz is available at 19 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
ButterySavoryRich
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go