Is Stouffers Gluten Free Mac And Cheese Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cream
- butter flavor
- butter
- cheddar club cheese
- cultured milk
- cheddar cheese
- skim milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Rice & Quinoa Pasta (water, Rice Flour, Quinoa Flour), Skim Milk, Water, Cheddar Cheese (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color), Cheddar Club Cheese (cheddar Cheese [cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Salt, Annatto Color), Modified Tapioca Starch, Soybean Oil, 2% Or Less Of Salt, Butter (cream, Salt), Potassium Chloride, Butter Flavor (maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Annatto & Turmeric Color), Xanthan Gum, Yeast Extract, Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate. Contains Milk.
Check Stouffers Gluten Free Mac And Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stouffers Gluten Free Mac And Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Where to buy
Stouffers Gluten Free Mac And Cheese is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


