Is Stouffer’s Stuffed Peppers, Family Size, Frozen Stuffed Peppers, Easy Family Frozen Dinner 32 oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • rolled oats

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Green Peppers, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Beef, Tomatoes (Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Blanched Enriched Long Grain Parboiled Rice (Water, Rice, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Folic Acid), Modified Cornstarch, Rolled Oats, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Dehydrated Onions, Salt, Soy Protein Concentrate (With Caramel Color), Whey Protein Concentrate, White Vinegar, Potassium Chloride, Dehydrated Soy Sauce (Soybeans, Salt, Wheat), Worcestershire Sauce (Vinegar, Molasses, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Anchovies, Tamarind, Spices, Natural Flavor, Caramel Color, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder), Yeast Extract, Caramel Color, Spices, Seasoning (Soy Sauce (Water, Soybean, Wheat, Salt), Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Dextrose, Soybean Oil), Dehydrated Garlic, Seasoning (Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Gum Arabic, Beef Stock Concentrate, Beef, Flavor, Salt, Sodium Phosphates), Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate

Check Stouffer’s Stuffed Peppers, Family Size, Frozen Stuffed Peppers, Easy Family Frozen Dinner 32 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stouffer’s Stuffed Peppers, Family Size, Frozen Stuffed Peppers, Easy Family Frozen Dinner 32 oz is available at 19 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeatySaltyUmami
Texture
ChunkyDense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepOn The GoLunch