Is Stove Top Low Sodium Chicken Stuffing Mix Side Dish with 25% Less Sodium, 6 oz Box Vegan?

Description
Side dish offers a savory, homestyle flavor and soft, moist texture with occasional crisped edges. Users report reliable, quick preparation and consistent results; common uses include stuffing poultry, serving alongside roast meats or holiday meals, and as a base for casseroles or stuffing variations and family-style weeknight dinners alike too.
Why it's not vegan
- chicken broth
- cooked chicken
- natural flavor
- disodium inosinate
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- +1 more
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Side dish offers a savory, homestyle flavor and soft, moist texture with occasional crisped edges. Users report reliable, quick preparation and consistent results; common uses include stuffing poultry, serving alongside roast meats or holiday meals, and as a base for casseroles or stuffing variations and family-style weeknight dinners alike too.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Onions, Contains Less Than 2% Of Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Salt, Cooked Chicken, Interesterified Soybean Oil, Yeast, Celery, Monosodium Glutamate, Parsley, Maltodextrin, Spice, Sugar, Chicken Broth, Turmeric (Color), Silicon Dioxide As An Anticaking Agent, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Natural Flavor, With Bha, Bht, Rosemary Extract As , Dried
Check Stove Top Low Sodium Chicken Stuffing Mix Side Dish with 25% Less Sodium, 6 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stove Top Low Sodium Chicken Stuffing Mix Side Dish with 25% Less Sodium, 6 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 5 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
STUFFING MIX FOR CHICKEN WITH REAL CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN
Stove Top Turkey Stuffing Mix Side Dish, 6 oz Box
Kraft Stove Top Cornbread Stuffing Mix, 6 oz Box
Kraft Stove Top Savory Herbs Stuffing Mix, 6 oz Box
Great Value Less Sodium Chunk Chicken Breast with Rib Meat, in Water Fully Cooked 12.5 Ounce Can
Where to buy
Stove Top Low Sodium Chicken Stuffing Mix Side Dish with 25% Less Sodium, 6 oz Box is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Grain · Dried


