Is Stove Top Low Sodium Chicken Stuffing Mix Side Dish with 25% Less Sodium, 6 oz Box Vegetarian?

Description
Side dish offers a savory, homestyle flavor and soft, moist texture with occasional crisped edges. Users report reliable, quick preparation and consistent results; common uses include stuffing poultry, serving alongside roast meats or holiday meals, and as a base for casseroles or stuffing variations and family-style weeknight dinners alike too.
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken broth
- cooked chicken
- natural flavor
- disodium inosinate
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- +1 more
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Side dish offers a savory, homestyle flavor and soft, moist texture with occasional crisped edges. Users report reliable, quick preparation and consistent results; common uses include stuffing poultry, serving alongside roast meats or holiday meals, and as a base for casseroles or stuffing variations and family-style weeknight dinners alike too.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Onions, Contains Less Than 2% Of Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Salt, Cooked Chicken, Interesterified Soybean Oil, Yeast, Celery, Monosodium Glutamate, Parsley, Maltodextrin, Spice, Sugar, Chicken Broth, Turmeric (Color), Silicon Dioxide As An Anticaking Agent, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Natural Flavor, With Bha, Bht, Rosemary Extract As , Dried
Check Stove Top Low Sodium Chicken Stuffing Mix Side Dish with 25% Less Sodium, 6 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stove Top Low Sodium Chicken Stuffing Mix Side Dish with 25% Less Sodium, 6 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
STUFFING MIX FOR CHICKEN WITH REAL CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN
Stove Top Turkey Stuffing Mix Side Dish, 6 oz Box
Kraft Stove Top Cornbread Stuffing Mix, 6 oz Box
Kraft Stove Top Savory Herbs Stuffing Mix, 6 oz Box
Great Value Less Sodium Chunk Chicken Breast with Rib Meat, in Water Fully Cooked 12.5 Ounce Can
Where to buy
Stove Top Low Sodium Chicken Stuffing Mix Side Dish with 25% Less Sodium, 6 oz Box is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Grain · Dried


