Is STRAINED KEFIR CUP CULTURED LOWFAT MILK VIT. A & D WITH ANCIENT GRAINS, ANCIENT GRAINS Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten-free whole grain quick oats
  • gluten-free whole grain oats

gluten-free whole grain quick oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

STRAINED KEFIR: PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, CREAM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES. ORGANIC ANCIENT GRAINS PREP.: GLUTEN-FREE WHOLE GRAIN OATS*, GLUTEN-FREE WHOLE GRAIN QUICK OATS*, MAPLE SYRUP*, CANOLA OIL*, WATER, SUNFLOWER SEEDS*, GOLDEN FLAX SEED MEAL*, MILLET*, QUINOA*, AMARANTH*, VANILLA FLAVOR EXTRACT* (BOURBON VANILLA BEANS*, ALCOHOL*, WATER), CINNAMON*, SEA SALT, NUTMEG*.

Check STRAINED KEFIR CUP CULTURED LOWFAT MILK VIT. A & D WITH ANCIENT GRAINS, ANCIENT GRAINS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep