Is STRAINED KEFIR CUP CULTURED LOWFAT MILK VIT. A & D WITH ANCIENT GRAINS, ANCIENT GRAINS Gluten Free?

Ingredients
STRAINED KEFIR: PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, CREAM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES. ORGANIC ANCIENT GRAINS PREP.: GLUTEN-FREE WHOLE GRAIN OATS*, GLUTEN-FREE WHOLE GRAIN QUICK OATS*, MAPLE SYRUP*, CANOLA OIL*, WATER, SUNFLOWER SEEDS*, GOLDEN FLAX SEED MEAL*, MILLET*, QUINOA*, AMARANTH*, VANILLA FLAVOR EXTRACT* (BOURBON VANILLA BEANS*, ALCOHOL*, WATER), CINNAMON*, SEA SALT, NUTMEG*.
Check STRAINED KEFIR CUP CULTURED LOWFAT MILK VIT. A & D WITH ANCIENT GRAINS, ANCIENT GRAINS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAINED KEFIR CUP CULTURED LOWFAT MILK VIT. A & D WITH ANCIENT GRAINS, ANCIENT GRAINS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Multigrain Bread With Sprouted and Ancient Grains
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Lifeway, Plain, Unsweetened Cultured Low-fat Milk Kefir, Refrigerated 32 fl oz Plastic Bottle
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":["Gluten Free"]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Trader Joe's Organic Rolled Oats with Ancient Grains & Seeds"}}
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Blueberry - 32 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


