Is STRAINED KEFIR CUP CULTURED LOWFAT MILK VIT. A & D WITH ANCIENT GRAINS, ANCIENT GRAINS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- milk
- pasteurized nonfat milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STRAINED KEFIR: PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, CREAM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES. ORGANIC ANCIENT GRAINS PREP.: GLUTEN-FREE WHOLE GRAIN OATS*, GLUTEN-FREE WHOLE GRAIN QUICK OATS*, MAPLE SYRUP*, CANOLA OIL*, WATER, SUNFLOWER SEEDS*, GOLDEN FLAX SEED MEAL*, MILLET*, QUINOA*, AMARANTH*, VANILLA FLAVOR EXTRACT* (BOURBON VANILLA BEANS*, ALCOHOL*, WATER), CINNAMON*, SEA SALT, NUTMEG*.
Check STRAINED KEFIR CUP CULTURED LOWFAT MILK VIT. A & D WITH ANCIENT GRAINS, ANCIENT GRAINS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAINED KEFIR CUP CULTURED LOWFAT MILK VIT. A & D WITH ANCIENT GRAINS, ANCIENT GRAINS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Multigrain Bread With Sprouted and Ancient Grains
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Lifeway, Plain, Unsweetened Cultured Low-fat Milk Kefir, Refrigerated 32 fl oz Plastic Bottle
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":["Gluten Free"]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Trader Joe's Organic Rolled Oats with Ancient Grains & Seeds"}}
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Blueberry - 32 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


