Is STRAINED KEFIR CUP CULTURED LOWFAT MILK VIT. A & D WITH ANCIENT GRAINS, ANCIENT GRAINS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STRAINED KEFIR: PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, CREAM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES. ORGANIC ANCIENT GRAINS PREP.: GLUTEN-FREE WHOLE GRAIN OATS*, GLUTEN-FREE WHOLE GRAIN QUICK OATS*, MAPLE SYRUP*, CANOLA OIL*, WATER, SUNFLOWER SEEDS*, GOLDEN FLAX SEED MEAL*, MILLET*, QUINOA*, AMARANTH*, VANILLA FLAVOR EXTRACT* (BOURBON VANILLA BEANS*, ALCOHOL*, WATER), CINNAMON*, SEA SALT, NUTMEG*.
Check STRAINED KEFIR CUP CULTURED LOWFAT MILK VIT. A & D WITH ANCIENT GRAINS, ANCIENT GRAINS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAINED KEFIR CUP CULTURED LOWFAT MILK VIT. A & D WITH ANCIENT GRAINS, ANCIENT GRAINS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Multigrain Bread With Sprouted and Ancient Grains
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Lifeway, Plain, Unsweetened Cultured Low-fat Milk Kefir, Refrigerated 32 fl oz Plastic Bottle
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":["Gluten Free"]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Trader Joe's Organic Rolled Oats with Ancient Grains & Seeds"}}
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Blueberry - 32 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


