Is Stranger Things 1.74oz Pez Dispenser & Candy 2pk (Characters May Vary) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
- mono & diglycerides
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, ADIPIC ACID, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL & PALM OIL, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS FD&C RED 3, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 2.
Check Stranger Things 1.74oz Pez Dispenser & Candy 2pk (Characters May Vary) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stranger Things 1.74oz Pez Dispenser & Candy 2pk (Characters May Vary) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Stranger Things 1.74oz Pez Dispenser & Candy 2pk (Characters May Vary) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


