Is STRANGER THINGS MIND FLAYER MINT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE CHIPS, MINT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • cream
  • whey
  • semi-sweet chocolate chips

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier)), Whey, Natural Flavor, Stabilizer/emulsifier Blend (Cellulose Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Polysorbate 80), Spirulina Extract And Beta Carotene (Colors)

Check STRANGER THINGS MIND FLAYER MINT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE CHIPS, MINT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

STRANGER THINGS MIND FLAYER MINT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE CHIPS, MINT is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
MintyChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping