Is Stranger Things VHS Brownie Kit Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • bleached enriched wheat flour
  • bleached wheat flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brownie Mix (Sugar, Bleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononi+ trate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Natural Cocoa Powder, Corn Syrup Solids, Salt, Baking Powder, Natural and Artificial Chocolate Flavor, Cellulose Gum. Black Icing (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Artificial Colors (FD&C Yellow 5, FD&C Red 3, FD&C Red 40, FD&C Blue 1), Citric Acid, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Gum Acacia, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Artificial Flavor. Wafer Paper (Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Water, Sunflower Oil, Glycerin Citric Acid, Artificial Colors (FD&C Blue 1, FD&C Yellow 5, FD&C Red 3, FD&C Red 40)). Contains: Wheat.

Check Stranger Things VHS Brownie Kit against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Powder, Sheet, Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
DenseSoftCreamy
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking