Is Stranger Things VHS Brownie Kit Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brownie Mix (Sugar, Bleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononi+ trate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Natural Cocoa Powder, Corn Syrup Solids, Salt, Baking Powder, Natural and Artificial Chocolate Flavor, Cellulose Gum. Black Icing (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Artificial Colors (FD&C Yellow 5, FD&C Red 3, FD&C Red 40, FD&C Blue 1), Citric Acid, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Gum Acacia, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Artificial Flavor. Wafer Paper (Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Water, Sunflower Oil, Glycerin Citric Acid, Artificial Colors (FD&C Blue 1, FD&C Yellow 5, FD&C Red 3, FD&C Red 40)). Contains: Wheat.

Check Stranger Things VHS Brownie Kit against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Powder, Sheet, Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
DenseSoftCreamy
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking