Is Stranger Things VHS Brownie Kit Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- bleached wheat flour
- bleached enriched wheat flour
- wheat
- natural and artificial chocolate flavor
bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brownie Mix (Sugar, Bleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononi+ trate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Natural Cocoa Powder, Corn Syrup Solids, Salt, Baking Powder, Natural and Artificial Chocolate Flavor, Cellulose Gum. Black Icing (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Artificial Colors (FD&C Yellow 5, FD&C Red 3, FD&C Red 40, FD&C Blue 1), Citric Acid, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Gum Acacia, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Artificial Flavor. Wafer Paper (Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Water, Sunflower Oil, Glycerin Citric Acid, Artificial Colors (FD&C Blue 1, FD&C Yellow 5, FD&C Red 3, FD&C Red 40)). Contains: Wheat.
Check Stranger Things VHS Brownie Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stranger Things VHS Brownie Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Simple Mills Almond Flour Brownie Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 12.9 oz Box
About this product
Snack · Powder, Sheet, Spreadable


