Is STRAUB'S, GOURMET POPCORN, WHITE & DARK CHOCOLATE SWIRL, WHITE & DARK CHOCOLATE SWIRL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • whole milk powder
  • white chocolate flavored coating

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BROWN SUGAR, POPCORN, CORN SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR, AND SALT), DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, AND SALT), CANOLA OIL, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, BAKING SODA.

Check STRAUB'S, GOURMET POPCORN, WHITE & DARK CHOCOLATE SWIRL, WHITE & DARK CHOCOLATE SWIRL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping