Is STRAUB'S, HONEY GRAHAMS DARK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT CARAMEL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (CACAO BEANS, PURE CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOYA LECITHIN, VANILLA BEAN), GRAHAM (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, VEGETABLE OIL, [SAFFLOWER OR SUNFLOWER], HONEY, MOLASSES, LEAVENING [SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE], SEA SALT, CREAM OF TARTAR), CARAMEL (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MILK, CREAM, BUTTER, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), SEA SALT.
Check STRAUB'S, HONEY GRAHAMS DARK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAUB'S, HONEY GRAHAMS DARK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


