Is STRAUB'S, HONEY GRAHAMS DARK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT CARAMEL Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat flour
- graham
- unbleached wheat flour
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (CACAO BEANS, PURE CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOYA LECITHIN, VANILLA BEAN), GRAHAM (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, VEGETABLE OIL, [SAFFLOWER OR SUNFLOWER], HONEY, MOLASSES, LEAVENING [SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE], SEA SALT, CREAM OF TARTAR), CARAMEL (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MILK, CREAM, BUTTER, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), SEA SALT.
Check STRAUB'S, HONEY GRAHAMS DARK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAUB'S, HONEY GRAHAMS DARK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


