Is STRAUB'S, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE CARAMEL CRUNCH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate flavored coating
- white chocolate flavored coating
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN SUGAR, POPCORN, CORN SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR, AND SALT), MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR, AND SALT), DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, AND SALT), CANOLA OIL SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, BAKING SODA
Check STRAUB'S, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE CARAMEL CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAUB'S, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE CARAMEL CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


