Is STRAUB'S, YOGURT PRETZELS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dry nonfat yogurt
- whey powder
- yogurt flavored confectionery coating
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM), WHEY POWDER (MILK), DRY NONFAT YOGURT (MILK), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT], PRETZELS (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE B1, RIBOFLAVIN-B2, FOLIC ACID), MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, AND YEAST), NATURAL RASPBERRY COLOR [PALM KERNEL OIL, NATURAL PIGMENTS (BEET, RED CABBAGE, ANNATTO), NATURAL RICE BRAN EXTRACT (EMULSIFIER), LECITHIN], NATURAL RASPBERRY FLAVOR.
Check STRAUB'S, YOGURT PRETZELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAUB'S, YOGURT PRETZELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


