Is STRAUB'S, YOGURT PRETZELS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin-b2
- natural raspberry flavor
- thiamine mononitrate b1
riboflavin-b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM), WHEY POWDER (MILK), DRY NONFAT YOGURT (MILK), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT], PRETZELS (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE B1, RIBOFLAVIN-B2, FOLIC ACID), MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, AND YEAST), NATURAL RASPBERRY COLOR [PALM KERNEL OIL, NATURAL PIGMENTS (BEET, RED CABBAGE, ANNATTO), NATURAL RICE BRAN EXTRACT (EMULSIFIER), LECITHIN], NATURAL RASPBERRY FLAVOR.
Check STRAUB'S, YOGURT PRETZELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAUB'S, YOGURT PRETZELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


