Is STRAUS FAMILY CREAMERY, ORGANIC HALF & HALF Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Organic Milk and Organic Cream

Check STRAUS FAMILY CREAMERY, ORGANIC HALF & HALF against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

STRAUS FAMILY CREAMERY, ORGANIC HALF & HALF is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeBreakfast
Pescatarian? STRAUS FAMILY CREAMERY, ORGANIC HALF & HALF | Spoonful