Is Straus Family Creamery Van Ch Chp Org - 1 Pint Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic nonfat milk
- pasteurized organic cream
- organic chocolate chips
organic nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Pasteurized Organic Cream and Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate Chips (Organic Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Alkalized Cocoa Powder, [Organic Cocoa Powder, Potassium Carbonate], Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Extract), Organic Egg Yolks, Organic Vanilla Extract.
Check Straus Family Creamery Van Ch Chp Org - 1 Pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Straus Family Creamery Van Ch Chp Org - 1 Pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Straus Family Creamery Van Ch Chp Org - 1 Pint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


