Is Straw Propeller Banana Bread Oatmeal with Walnut Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnut
  • walnut products
  • walnuts

walnut

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Rolled Oats , Bananas , Walnuts , Evaporated Cane Juice , Sea Salt

Check Straw Propeller Banana Bread Oatmeal with Walnut against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Straw Propeller Banana Bread Oatmeal with Walnut is available at 4 retailers

KrogerRalphsPick 'n SaveSmith's

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go