Is Straw Propeller Gourmet Foods Oatmeal Cereal Apple Crisp -- 2.8 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk
- non-fat dry milk
- white chocolate chips
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Certified Gluten Free Rolled Oats, Diced Apples, Dehydrated Sugar Cane Juice, Walnuts, White Chocolate Chips (Evaporated Cane Juice, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Non-fat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Contains: Walnuts, Milk, Soy, May Contain Shell Fragments, Allergen Alert: Made In A Facility That Also Handles Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Milk And Soy, Allergen Alert: Made In A Facility That Also Handles Tree Nuts, Milk And Soy, Allergen Alert:
Check Straw Propeller Gourmet Foods Oatmeal Cereal Apple Crisp -- 2.8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Straw Propeller Gourmet Foods Oatmeal Cereal Apple Crisp -- 2.8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Apple & Cinnamon With Other Natural Flavors
Natures Path Apple Cinnamon Instant Oatmeal Organic Hot Cereal 8 Packets
Heavenly Hunks Organic Oatmeal Apple Crisp
Concord Foods Concord Apple Crisp, 8.5 oz
Straw Propeller Gourmet Foods Oatmeal Cereal Blueberry Blitz -- 3 oz
Where to buy
Straw Propeller Gourmet Foods Oatmeal Cereal Apple Crisp -- 2.8 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


