Is Straw Propeller Gourmet Foods Oatmeal Cereal Apple Crisp -- 2.8 oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Certified Gluten Free Rolled Oats, Diced Apples, Dehydrated Sugar Cane Juice, Walnuts, White Chocolate Chips (Evaporated Cane Juice, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Non-fat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Contains: Walnuts, Milk, Soy, May Contain Shell Fragments, Allergen Alert: Made In A Facility That Also Handles Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Milk And Soy, Allergen Alert: Made In A Facility That Also Handles Tree Nuts, Milk And Soy, Allergen Alert:
Check Straw Propeller Gourmet Foods Oatmeal Cereal Apple Crisp -- 2.8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Straw Propeller Gourmet Foods Oatmeal Cereal Apple Crisp -- 2.8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Apple & Cinnamon With Other Natural Flavors
Natures Path Apple Cinnamon Instant Oatmeal Organic Hot Cereal 8 Packets
General Mills Oatmeal Crisp Crunchy Almond Cereal
Gerber 2nd Foods Pear Cinnamon with Oatmeal Cereal 2 pk
Heavenly Hunks Organic Oatmeal Apple Crisp
Where to buy
Straw Propeller Gourmet Foods Oatmeal Cereal Apple Crisp -- 2.8 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


