Is Straw Propeller Gourmet Foods Oatmeal Cereal Apple Crisp -- 2.8 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- non-fat dry milk
- milk
- whole milk
non-fat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Certified Gluten Free Rolled Oats, Diced Apples, Dehydrated Sugar Cane Juice, Walnuts, White Chocolate Chips (Evaporated Cane Juice, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Non-fat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Contains: Walnuts, Milk, Soy, May Contain Shell Fragments, Allergen Alert: Made In A Facility That Also Handles Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Milk And Soy, Allergen Alert: Made In A Facility That Also Handles Tree Nuts, Milk And Soy, Allergen Alert:
Check Straw Propeller Gourmet Foods Oatmeal Cereal Apple Crisp -- 2.8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Straw Propeller Gourmet Foods Oatmeal Cereal Apple Crisp -- 2.8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Apple & Cinnamon With Other Natural Flavors
Natures Path Apple Cinnamon Instant Oatmeal Organic Hot Cereal 8 Packets
General Mills Oatmeal Crisp Crunchy Almond Cereal
Gerber 2nd Foods Pear Cinnamon with Oatmeal Cereal 2 pk
Heavenly Hunks Organic Oatmeal Apple Crisp
Where to buy
Straw Propeller Gourmet Foods Oatmeal Cereal Apple Crisp -- 2.8 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


