Is Straw Propeller Gourmet Foods Oatmeal Cereal Blueberry Blitz -- 3 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk powder
- dermineralized whey powder
- yogurt powder
- cane sugar
- yogurt blueberries
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Certified Gluten Free Rolled Oats, Yogurt Blueberries (Yogurt Coating: Cane Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Skim Milk Powder, Yogurt Powder, Dermineralized Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Lactic Acid, Salt, Blueberries: Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Dextrin (Derived From Corn), Confectioner's Glaze), Blueberries (Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Contains: Milk And Soy, Allergen Alert: Made In A Facility That Handles Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Allergen Alert: Made In A Facility That Handles Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Allergen Alert:
Check Straw Propeller Gourmet Foods Oatmeal Cereal Blueberry Blitz -- 3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Straw Propeller Gourmet Foods Oatmeal Cereal Blueberry Blitz -- 3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Blueberry Chex Cereal, Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal, Made with Whole Grain, 12 oz
Oatmeal Squares Brown Sugar Breakfast Cereal - 14.5oz - Quaker Oats
Where to buy
Straw Propeller Gourmet Foods Oatmeal Cereal Blueberry Blitz -- 3 oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried


