Is Straw Propeller Gourmet Foods Oatmeal Cereal Blueberry Blitz -- 3 oz Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Gluten Free Rolled Oats, Yogurt Blueberries (Yogurt Coating: Cane Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Skim Milk Powder, Yogurt Powder, Dermineralized Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Lactic Acid, Salt, Blueberries: Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Dextrin (Derived From Corn), Confectioner's Glaze), Blueberries (Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Contains: Milk And Soy, Allergen Alert: Made In A Facility That Handles Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Allergen Alert: Made In A Facility That Handles Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Allergen Alert:

Check Straw Propeller Gourmet Foods Oatmeal Cereal Blueberry Blitz -- 3 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Straw Propeller Gourmet Foods Oatmeal Cereal Blueberry Blitz -- 3 oz is available at 7 retailers

AmazonFry'sKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sVitacost

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
FruitySweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking