Is Straw Propeller Gourmet Foods Oatmeal Cereal Blueberry Blitz -- 3 oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • dermineralized whey powder
  • skim milk powder
  • yogurt powder
  • cane sugar
  • yogurt blueberries

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Gluten Free Rolled Oats, Yogurt Blueberries (Yogurt Coating: Cane Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Skim Milk Powder, Yogurt Powder, Dermineralized Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Lactic Acid, Salt, Blueberries: Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Dextrin (Derived From Corn), Confectioner's Glaze), Blueberries (Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Contains: Milk And Soy, Allergen Alert: Made In A Facility That Handles Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Allergen Alert: Made In A Facility That Handles Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Allergen Alert:

Check Straw Propeller Gourmet Foods Oatmeal Cereal Blueberry Blitz -- 3 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Straw Propeller Gourmet Foods Oatmeal Cereal Blueberry Blitz -- 3 oz is available at 7 retailers

AmazonFry'sKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sVitacost

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
FruitySweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking