Is Straw Propeller Gourmet Foods Oatmeal Cereal Blueberry Blitz -- 3 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dermineralized whey powder
- milk
- skim milk powder
- lactic acid
- yogurt powder
- cane sugar
- yogurt blueberries
dermineralized whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Certified Gluten Free Rolled Oats, Yogurt Blueberries (Yogurt Coating: Cane Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Skim Milk Powder, Yogurt Powder, Dermineralized Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Lactic Acid, Salt, Blueberries: Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Dextrin (Derived From Corn), Confectioner's Glaze), Blueberries (Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Contains: Milk And Soy, Allergen Alert: Made In A Facility That Handles Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Allergen Alert: Made In A Facility That Handles Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Allergen Alert:
Check Straw Propeller Gourmet Foods Oatmeal Cereal Blueberry Blitz -- 3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Straw Propeller Gourmet Foods Oatmeal Cereal Blueberry Blitz -- 3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Blueberry Chex Cereal, Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal, Made with Whole Grain, 12 oz
Oatmeal Squares Brown Sugar Breakfast Cereal - 14.5oz - Quaker Oats
Where to buy
Straw Propeller Gourmet Foods Oatmeal Cereal Blueberry Blitz -- 3 oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried


