Is Strawberries and cream instant oatmeal Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cream
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, SUGAR, DRIED STRAWBERRIES, COCONUT OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, CREAM, SALT, SKIM MILK
Check Strawberries and cream instant oatmeal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberries and cream instant oatmeal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Powder


