Is STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES, AND CRANBERRIES DIPPED IN SILKY SMOOTH DOVE DARK CHOCOLATE, REAL MIXED BERRIES Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- artificial and natural flavors
- natural flavor
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Skim Milk, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Dried Cranberries, Cranberries, Sugar, Dried Strawberries (Strawberries, Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid To Maintain Color), Dried Blueberries (Blueberries, Sugar), Confectionery Glaze, Maltodextrin, Corn Syrup
Check STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES, AND CRANBERRIES DIPPED IN SILKY SMOOTH DOVE DARK CHOCOLATE, REAL MIXED BERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES, AND CRANBERRIES DIPPED IN SILKY SMOOTH DOVE DARK CHOCOLATE, REAL MIXED BERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Dove Silky Smooth Promises Dark Chocolate
Dove Silky Smooth Dark Chocolate, 4 Pack
Dove Silky Smooth Promises Dark Chocolate
DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH WHITE CHOCOLATE SHORTCAKE LAYERED WITH SUCCULENT STRAWBERRY FRUIT FILLING. TOPPED WITH REAL WHIPPED CREAM AND WHITE CHOCOLATEY DRIZZLE., DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES
Dove Silky Smooth Promises Milk Chocolate
Where to buy
STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES, AND CRANBERRIES DIPPED IN SILKY SMOOTH DOVE DARK CHOCOLATE, REAL MIXED BERRIES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


