Is STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES, AND CRANBERRIES DIPPED IN SILKY SMOOTH DOVE DARK CHOCOLATE, REAL MIXED BERRIES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skim milk
- chocolate
- chocolate processed with alkali
- sweet chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Skim Milk, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Dried Cranberries, Cranberries, Sugar, Dried Strawberries (Strawberries, Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid To Maintain Color), Dried Blueberries (Blueberries, Sugar), Confectionery Glaze, Maltodextrin, Corn Syrup
Check STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES, AND CRANBERRIES DIPPED IN SILKY SMOOTH DOVE DARK CHOCOLATE, REAL MIXED BERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES, AND CRANBERRIES DIPPED IN SILKY SMOOTH DOVE DARK CHOCOLATE, REAL MIXED BERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dove Silky Smooth Promises Dark Chocolate
Dove Silky Smooth Dark Chocolate, 4 Pack
Dove Silky Smooth Promises Dark Chocolate
DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH WHITE CHOCOLATE SHORTCAKE LAYERED WITH SUCCULENT STRAWBERRY FRUIT FILLING. TOPPED WITH REAL WHIPPED CREAM AND WHITE CHOCOLATEY DRIZZLE., DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES
Dove Silky Smooth Promises Milk Chocolate
Where to buy
STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES, AND CRANBERRIES DIPPED IN SILKY SMOOTH DOVE DARK CHOCOLATE, REAL MIXED BERRIES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


