Is STRAWBERRIES & CREAM ALL-IN-ONE NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, STRAWBERRIES & CREAM Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- organic brown rice syrup
- organic natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGAIN ORGANIC PROTEIN BLEND (*ORGANIC MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC RICE DEXTRINS, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC INULIN, ORGAIN VITAMIN & MINERALS BLEND (SODIUM ASCORBATE, MAGNESIUM SULFATE, ZINC GLUCONATE, DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, COPPER GLUCONATE, BIOTIN, CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE, CYANOCOBALAMIN, CHOLECALCIFEROL, FOLIC ACID, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN), ORGANIC RICE BRAN EXTRACT, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, TRIPOTASSIUM CITRATE, GELLAN GUM, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SEA SALT, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGAIN ORGANIC FRUIT BLEND POWDER (ORGANIC ACAI, ORGANIC APPLE, ORGANIC BANANA, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY, ORGANIC RASPBERRY), ORGAIN ORGANIC VEGGIE BLEND POWDER (ORGANIC TOMATO, ORGANIC SPINACH, ORGANIC BEET, ORGANIC CARROT, ORGANIC KALE)
Check STRAWBERRIES & CREAM ALL-IN-ONE NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, STRAWBERRIES & CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRIES & CREAM ALL-IN-ONE NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, STRAWBERRIES & CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Sweet Cream All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Dairy Creamer
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
Evolve Classic Chocolate Protein Shake, One Pack Of 4 11 Fluid Oz. Cartons, Pack Of 3
ORGAIN ORGANIC NUTRITION VEGAN ALL-IN-ONE CHOCOLATE PROTEIN SHAKE, 11 OZ
Siete Grain Free Cookies Dairy Free Strawberries and Cream
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


