Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Strawberries & Cream By SmashMallow | Snackable Marshmallows | Non-Gmo | Organic Cane Sugar | 100 Calories | Pack Of 3 (4.5 Oz) Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cane Sugar, Water, Tapioca Syrup, Gelatin, Strawberry Powder, Natural Flavors, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color, Vanilla Extract, Organic Strawberry Concentrate (Water, Organic Gum Acacia, Organic Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors), Tapioca Starch

Check Strawberries & Cream By SmashMallow | Snackable Marshmallows | Non-Gmo | Organic Cane Sugar | 100 Calories | Pack Of 3 (4.5 Oz) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Strawberries & Cream By SmashMallow | Snackable Marshmallows | Non-Gmo | Organic Cane Sugar | 100 Calories | Pack Of 3 (4.5 Oz) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
FruityVanilla
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingGarnishing
Dairy Free? Strawberries & Cream By SmashMallow | Snackable Marshmallows | Non-Gmo | Organic Cane Sugar | 100 Calories | Pack Of 3 (4.5 Oz) | Spoonful