Is STRAWBERRIES & CREAM FILLED WITH MINI MARSHMALLOWS FLAVOR VALENTINE'S HOT COCOA BOMBS, STRAWBERRIES & CREAM FILLED WITH MINI MARSHMALLOWS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- white chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), MARSHMALLOWS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, GELATIN, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVOR), COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOR (DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORS), PALM KERNEL AND/OR FRACTIONATED COCONUT OIL, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE.
Check STRAWBERRIES & CREAM FILLED WITH MINI MARSHMALLOWS FLAVOR VALENTINE'S HOT COCOA BOMBS, STRAWBERRIES & CREAM FILLED WITH MINI MARSHMALLOWS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRIES & CREAM FILLED WITH MINI MARSHMALLOWS FLAVOR VALENTINE'S HOT COCOA BOMBS, STRAWBERRIES & CREAM FILLED WITH MINI MARSHMALLOWS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


