Is STRAWBERRIES & CREAM FLAVORED INSTANT OATMEAL, STRAWBERRIES & CREAM Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • dairy
  • organic cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Dried Strawberries, Organic Cream, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt.

Check STRAWBERRIES & CREAM FLAVORED INSTANT OATMEAL, STRAWBERRIES & CREAM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

STRAWBERRIES & CREAM FLAVORED INSTANT OATMEAL, STRAWBERRIES & CREAM is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Breakfast Item · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep