Is Strawberries & cream flavored Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NESTLE TOLL HOUSE PREMIER WHITE MORSELS (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, MILK, NONFAT MILK, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR). STRAWBERRY FLAVORED CHUNKS (FRUIT [CONCENTRATED APPLE PUREE, STRAWBERRY PUREE], INVERT SUGAR, SUGAR, GLYCEROL, WHEAT FIBER, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE CONCENTRATES FOR COLOR, CITRIC ACID), GRAHAM CRACKER BITS (WHEAT FLOUR, GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, MOLASSES, HONEY, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE).
Check Strawberries & cream flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberries & cream flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


