Is Strawberries & cream flavored Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NESTLE TOLL HOUSE PREMIER WHITE MORSELS (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, MILK, NONFAT MILK, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR). STRAWBERRY FLAVORED CHUNKS (FRUIT [CONCENTRATED APPLE PUREE, STRAWBERRY PUREE], INVERT SUGAR, SUGAR, GLYCEROL, WHEAT FIBER, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE CONCENTRATES FOR COLOR, CITRIC ACID), GRAHAM CRACKER BITS (WHEAT FLOUR, GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, MOLASSES, HONEY, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE).
Check Strawberries & cream flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberries & cream flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


