Is STRAWBERRIES & CREAM INSTANT OATMEAL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- calcium carbonate
- diglycerides
- calcium stearate
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, FLAVORED FRUIT PIECES (DEHYDRATED APPLES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM STEARATE (FLOW AGENT), CITRIC ACID, RED 40, SODIUM SULFITE [TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION]), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK DERIVATIVE), DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, NONFAT MILK, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, NIACINAMIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, PYRIDDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID.
Check STRAWBERRIES & CREAM INSTANT OATMEAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRIES & CREAM INSTANT OATMEAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


