Is Strawberries & Cream Shake Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzymes blend
- natural flavours
enzymes blend
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Protein blend (pea protein, milled golden flaxseed), Natural flavours, Soluble tapioca fibers, Coconut milk powder* (coconut milk powder*, tapioca maltodextrin*, acacia gum*), Medium chain triglycerides (medium chain triglycerides from coconut oil, tapioca maltodextrin), Acacia gum, Guar gum, Xanthan gum, Beetroot colour, Fruits, vegetables and mushrooms blend (spinach, broccoli, carrot, sweet potato, orange, apple, strawberry, sunflower seeds, shiitake mushroom, maitake mushroom, pomegranate juice powder*, acai juice powder*, goji juice powder*, grape juice powder*, amla fruit powder*, cranberry powder*, aronia powder*, sea buckthorn juice powder*, camu camu powder*, acerola juice powder*), Rebaudioside M, Salt, Citric acid, Bacterial culture and enzymes blend (rice maltodextrin, Bacillus subtilis, bromelain, papain). *Organic ingredients
Check Strawberries & Cream Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberries & Cream Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


