No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is STRAWBERRIES & CREME FUDGE, STRAWBERRIES Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, WATER, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL WITH SOY LECITHIN, BUTTER (CREAM [MILK], SALT), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, BROWN SUGAR, STRAWBERRY MASH (STRAWBERRY PUREE, SUGAR, WATER, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, ALGIN, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], RED 40), NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, CREAM (MILK) POWDER, SORBITOL, SALT, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check STRAWBERRIES & CREME FUDGE, STRAWBERRIES against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Vegan? STRAWBERRIES & CREME FUDGE, STRAWBERRIES | Spoonful